Our Partners

If you would like to learn more about becoming a Foundation Partner, please contact Katie Gazda at kngazda@gfb.org.

PARTNERS

  • Georgia Farm Bureau

    Mutual Insurance Company

 

STEWARDS

  • Suntrust Bank

 

LEADERS

The Jim Andrews Family Foundation, Inc.

 

PILLARS

Lucius and Jill Adkins
AFBF Presidential Campaign Fund
AgGeorgia Farm Credit - Perry
AgGeorgia Farm Credit - Royston
Bibb County Farm Bureau
Candler County Farm Bureau
Carroll County Farm Bureau
Cobb County Farm Bureau
Mike and Nancy Copeland
Wayne and Barbara Ann Daniel
Douglas County Farm Bureau
Farm Bureau Bank
Floyd County Farm Bureau
Georgia 4-H Foundation
Georgia Blueberry Commission
Georgia EMC
Georgia Farm Bureau - District 8
Georgia Farm Bureau Brokerage, Inc.
Georgia Federal State Inspection Service
Georgia FFA Foundation
Henry County Farm Bureau
Houston County Farm Bureau
Jon and Beverly Huffmaster, Sr.
James-Bates-Brannan-Groover LLP
Jekyll Island Authority
David and Vicki Jolley
Gerald and Janice Long
Skeetter McCorkle
McNair, McLemore, Middlebrooks & Co., LLC
Moon Farms & Cattle
Newton County Farm Bureau
Randy and Marcia Nichols
Paulding County Farm Bureau
Perdue Foods
Walton County Farm Bureau

GROWERS

Ralph and Laurette Adamson
Vickie Amos
Bill Anderson
Gilbert Andrews
Al and Karen Barnett
Gary and Leigh Bell
Dennis and Teresa Black
Matt and Melissa Bottoms
Ben and Julie Anna Boyd
Bill and Nanette Bryan
Will and Heather Cabe
George and Candi Chambers
Ellen H. Chase
Cherokee County Farm Bureau Women's Committee
Johnny and Cindy Cochran
Crawford County Farm Bureau
David and Jamie Cromley
David and Lili Davis
Zippy and Bonnie Duvall
Elrod Garden Center, Inc.
Jeanna Fennell
Robert Fountain, Jr.
Georgia Farm Bureau - District 2
Georgia Farm Bureau State Women's Committee
Dougal and Olivia Gillis
Nora Goodman
Roger and Janet Greuel
Duke and Catherine Groover
Bobby and Doris Gunter
Wesley and Dawn Hall
Hall and Melissa Harden
Jeffrey Harvey
Will Hileman
Daniel and Patricia Johnson
Kelly Landscape Management, Inc.
Joey Kinard
David and Pam Lee
Andy Lucas
James and Doris Jean Malone
McDuffie County Farm Bureau
Don McGough
Tim McMillan
George and Lynn Monk
TE and Evera Moye
Jay and Kim Murdock
Geri Powell
Scotty and Melanie Raines
Marvin and Bebe Ruark
Randy and Delores Ruff
Phil and Melanie Sanders
Paul and Alicia Shirah
Bernard and Janet Sims
Wray W. Smith
Daves Steed
Chaddrick R. Sumner
James Emory and Betty Sue Tate
The University of Georgia
Upson County Farm Bureau
Walker County Farm Bureau
Don and Toni Wood

FRIENDS

Vickie Amos
Gilbert Andrews
Ellen H. Chase
Cherokee County Farm Bureau Women's Committee
Johnny and Cindy Cochran
Roger and Janet Greuel
Tim McMillan
TE and Evera Moye
Wray W. Smith
Chaddrick R. Sumner
Upson County Farm Bureau
Walker County Farm Bureau

DONORS

Marilyn Akers
Brandon Ashley
Keith and Jean Bertrand
Wayne Blackwell
Jerry Boling
John R. Branch
Bulloch County Farm Bureau
Gary Ellis Byrd
Bill Carmichael
John Carter
Clarke County Farm Bureau
Butch Copeland
Dawson County Farm Bureau
Nathan Dupree
Elbert County Young Farmer Committee
Vickie Forrester
George and Lola Gazda
Katie Gazda
Georgia Farm Bureau - District 4
Don and Ramona Giles
William Grizzle
Hall County Farm Bureau
Mark J. Haltom
Keith Harbin
Glenn Heard
Rick and Jane Hubert
David S. Huffmaster
Stan Kirk
Ricky and Cindy Lane
Lee County Farm Bureau
Kyle and Caroline Lewallen
Betty Anne Lewis
Dan Logan
Bob McLeod
Joe McManus
Jennifer McMillan
Tim Mercier
Mitchell County Farm Bureau
Russ Moon
Roby Murray
Rocky Nobles
Craig and Paula Pate
Jesse and Brighton Patrick
Wayne Perry
Charles M. Purvis
Brian Robinson
Donna Rocker
Taylor Sills
Edmond and Jody Strickland
Herbert D. Warnell
William R. Winn

CONTRIBUTORS

AmazonSmile
Cason Anderson
Kevin Anderson
Baldwin County Farm Bureau
SFC David Banks, Jr. USA-RET
Faye Batten
William F. Bohm
Cliff Bowden
Mark R. Brose
Kenneth A. Bunch
Deborah M. Carter
Kathryn D. Chiles
Audrey Clark
Ancata Clarke
Kenneth A. Clarke
Colquitt County Farm Bureau
Alice Dale
Lee Devore
Mary Dunn
Elbert County Farm Bureau
Deborah H. Ellis
Marvin Epps
Wiley C. Evans III
Teresa A. Everett
Todd Faircloth
Lauren D. Goble
Dawn S. Hall
Pamela K. Hegwood
Lisa C. Hendricks
Stacey Herrmann
William P Horkan
Karren E. Hoskins
Amy J. Jeffries
Clara M. Johnson
Jason Kinsaul
Melissa G. Loyd
Norman Mays
Amy E. Moncrief
Rachel B. Mosely
Zack Murphy
Bill Olliff
Sean Patterson
Alaina P. Peavy
Bobby M. Perry
Ron Rushing
Betty Simmons
Julie G. Sorrels
Megan W. Thompson
Gene W. Whitten
Thomas L. Williams
Troy and Rebecca Windham
Robert E. Worthington